Education 

2022                Certificate IV in Professional Writing and Editing – RMIT University, Melbourne

2017                 Bachelor of Fine Arts (Honours) - School of Creative Arts, University of Tasmania 

2011 - 2014      Bachelor of Fine Arts (Visual Arts) - Victorian College of the Arts, University of Melbourne 

 

Selected Solo Exhibitions 

2022    The stars in her (my) eyes, Schoolhouse Studios, Coburg, Victoria

2020    Guardians in the field, Good Grief Studios, Hobart, Tasmania

2018     Press Check, Sawtooth Artist Run Initiative, Launceston, Tasmania

2018     HITCHED RIMMINGS, Sister Gallery, Prospect, South Australia 

2016     A to B, Brunswick Street Gallery, Fitzroy, Victoria

2016     Networks, Alternating Current Art Space, Prahran, Victoria

 

Selected Group Exhibitions and Collaborations

2020     B-SIDE 2020, Blindside Artist Run Initiative, Melbourne CBD, Victoria

2020     Darebin Art Salon 2020, Bundoora Homestead, Bundoora, Victoria

2020     Print in Isolation, More Than Reproduction, Sydney, Australia

2020     Volume III, Limbs, Locusts and Lavender, Quivering in Quarantine, Melbourne, Australia

2020     Kindred Spirits, Bus Projects, Melbourne, Victoria

2019     F-Art (Funny Art), The Wandering Room, Melbourne, Victoria

2018     FUNdraiser, Constance Artist Run Initiative, Hobart, Tasmania

2018     Tasmanian Portrait Prize, Salamanca Arts Centre, Hobart, Tasmania

2018     Soft Toy City, Rubicon Artist Run Initiative, North Melbourne, Victoria

2018     Art From Trash, Salamanca Arts Centre, Hobart, Tasmania

2017     Graduate Exhibition, School of Creative Arts, University of Tasmania

2016     Summer Salon, Alternating Current Art Space, Prahran, Victoria

2016     Networks, Yonder Art Space, Brunswick, Victoria  

 

Performances 

2017     Transit PAC as part of Panopticon, Dark Mofo Festival, Hobart, Tasmania

2017     150 Action by Herman Nitsch, Dark Mofo Festival, Hobart Tasmania

 

Curatorial Experience 

2017     Fake News, Visual Bulk, Artist Run Initiative, Hobart, Tasmania

2016     Networks, Alternating Current Art Space, Artist Run Initiative, Prahran, Victoria

 

Residencies 

2020     Watch This Space, Remote Residency (online), Alice Springs/Mparntwe, Northern Territory  

2018      Watch This Space, Travelling Artist Residency, Alice Springs/Mparntwe, Northern Territory

2016      Centre d’Art I Natura, Travelling Artist Residency, Ferrera, Spain

 

Workshops

2021     TWMA Open Weekend, Tarrawarra Museum of Art, Healesville, Victoria

2020    Easy Art Night, Moonee Valley Libraries and Incinerator Gallery, Moonee Ponds, Victoria

2020    Women Wednesday, More Than Reproduction, Sydney, Australia

2019     X Marks The Spot Printmaking Workshop, Moonah Arts Centre, Moonah, Tasmania

2018     X Marks The Spot Printmaking Workshop, Central Craft, Araleun Arts Centre, Alice Springs/Mparntwe

2018     HITCHED RIMMINGS Walking Tour, Sister Gallery to Churchill Skate Park, Prospect, South Australia

 

Community Engagement

2021     Volunteer – ACCA, Melbourne, Victoria

2019     Volunteer – Hobiennale, Hobart, Tasmania

2019     Volunteer - Incinerator Gallery, Moonee Ponds, Victoria

2019     Studio Member - Sunshine Print Artspace, Sunshine, Victoria

2018     Gallery Attendant – The Pink Palace, Constance Artist Run Initiative, Hobart, Tasmania

2018     Student Mentor - Panopticon II as part of Dark Mofo Festival, Hobart, Tasmania

 

Awards and Opportunities

2018     Quick Response Grant (recipient) – Arts Tasmania

Professional Experience

2020 – Current         Board Member – Kings Artist Run Initiative, Melbourne Australia

2019 - 2022               Casual Gallery Assistant and Duty Manager – Incinerator Gallery, Moonee Ponds, Victoria

2022 - Current          Visual Art Technician, Mentone Grammar School, Mentone, Victoria